The Pratt CC Men and Women’s Track & Field team competed at Johnson County this past Friday.
The Beaver’s competed well bringing home four top-5 finishes and 18 season or personal best marks.

The Pratt CC Men and Women’s Track & Field team competed at Johnson County this past Friday.
 The Beaver’s competed well bringing home four top-5 finishes and 18 season or personal best marks.
 The men were led by Blake Thompson and Antonio McPherson.  Thompson placed third in the mile while McPherson  finished 5th place in both the pole vault and the 400m dash.
 In the 200m Arbonee Marshall missed the school record by .04 seconds on her way to an 8th place finish.
 The Pratt CC Men and Women’s track team will next compete at Texas Tech in Lubbock, TX on Saturday February 2nd.
 Men Pole Vault       
5 McPhersonAntonio 3.9m                      6Hope,Hunter             3.75m                  
  Men Long Jump
  6 Rhodes, Marcus    6.45m                            
 Men Shot Put
16Fischer TJ                  7.59m                Men Weight Throw
18 Fischer, TJ               6.28m                    
 Women 60 Meter Dash
 Preliminaries
15 Marshall, Arbonee   8.41                         
 16 Drisdell, TaQuisha  8.44                               Men 60 Meter
Preliminaries
  3 Docrue, Junior       7.06q                           
  8 Daniels, DeAntea     7.27                        
Finals
  5 Docrue, Junior         7.10                   Women 1 Mile
13 Boroughs, Jenny    6.19                          Men 1 Mile Run
  3 Thompson, Blake     4:56                       Men 400m
  5 McPherso Ant.    54.58 2                           16 Toles, Dequan      59.35         
Men 600m
8 Gray, Robbie    1:33.1   1                              Men 800m
11 Kelly, Julian   2:25.94                        12 Miranda,Ber   2:26.23                          Women 200M
8Marshall,Arbonee28.6 2                          10Drisdell,TaQuisha                            29.01   2
  Men 200M
11 Smith,DeRondre24.28                                12 Davis, Jessie        24.32                            Men 3000m
 8 Thompson Blake 10.02                              Women 3000m
8 Boroughs, Jenny 12:44                             Men 4x400 Meter Relay
6 Pratt CC  'A'  3:50.02                                      (A.McPherson 55.85; D. Smith 55.35; R. Gray 56.85; J. Kelly 61.97)
Follow PCC sports on Twitter @NeilD_Tribune