The Pratt Swim Team did a repeat performance at the Kingman pool on Tuesday this week.

 The Pratt Swim Team did a repeat performance at the Kingman pool on Tuesday this week.
Among individual highlights were Wyatt Brant who again swept all four events in his age group (13-14 boys) and Morgan Strong (15 and up girls) who finished in the top 3 in each of her 5 events.
Grant Younie (7-8 boys) was a double winner in the backstroke and freestyle and Dalton Davidson picked up a win in the 11-12 boys butterfly on his way to a top 3 finish in each of his 5 events.
The Highway 54 Swimming League awards ribbons to each of the top 8 places in individual events at its regular season meets. Below are the individual Pratt Swim Team ribbon winners. In individual results reported below, abbreviations are IM for individual medley; bk for backstroke; br for breast stroke; bf for butterfly and fs for freestyle. Times for each race are included as well as places earned.
 
5-6 girls
Grace Hoffman br 2 68.81; fs 2 68.5
Megan Younie br 3 69.52; fs 3 68.77
Tess Clarkson br 4 98.22; fs 4 85.78

5-6 boys
Jackson Baker br 5 44.04; fs 6 43.5
Jack Barker br 6 44.7; fs 4 37.5

7-8 girls
Corinne Donnenwerth br 4 35.37; bf 5 33.35; fs 8 29.65

7-8 boys
Grant Younie bk 1 25.7; bf 5 31.72; fs 1 20.31
Tayt Meyers bk 4 33.77; bf 4 30.78; fs 3 22.14
Brett Graber bk 6 34.26
Kaden Barker br 2 29.6; fs 8 26.02
Sam Brant br 5 32.12

9-10 girls
T’Lane Tobin bk 7 28.14
Lauren Kolm bk 8 28.5q; br 5 28.65; bf 3 24.34; fs 6 22.31
Rachel Peterson bf 5 26.52
Ruby Howell bf 6 27.06

9-10 boys
Jared Nelson bk 3 24;35; bf 5 27.34; fs 6 20.35
Lucas Baker bk 5 26.1; bf 6 27.4
Micah Tatro bk 7 27.02; bf 4 26.7; fs 2 18.12
Coby Smith br 8 30.83

11-12 girls
Meredith Queal bk 3 20.79; br 7 24.26; bf 21.4; IM 2 1:39
Mallory Nelson bk 5 21.28; br 8 25.15; IM 7 1:53
Hailey Hewatt bk 6 21.55; br 4 23.81; bf 2 17.66; fs 2 16.31; IM 3 1:41
Dani Canaan bk 7 23.52
Gabrielle Murray bf 4 20.23; IM 8 1:54
Abby Lloyd bf 5 20.66

11-12 boys
Dalton Davidson bk 2 21.06; br3 25.17; bf 1 19.32; fs 2 16.33; IM 2 1:46
Raiden Kohman bk 4 24.51; br 2 22.62; bf 4 22.45; fs 7 20.31; IM 8 2:06
Caden Donnenwerth br 6 26.74; bf 8 27.23
Derek Roadhouse bf 7 26.27

13-14 girls
Sammie Harrison bk 3 53.72; br 8 58.0; bf 3 45.84; fs 8 43.81; IM 7 1:49
Shiloh Murray bk 7 59.17; br 3 51.2; bf 4 49.89; fs 3 40.27; IM 4 1:45

13-14 boys
Wyatt Brant bk 1 45.25; br 1 47.03; bf 1 43.57; fs 1 53.12; IM 2 1:33
Dylan Brant bk 2 54.97; br 58.5; bf 3 55.12; fs 4 41.03; IM 5 1:55

15 and up girls
Morgan Strong bk 2 47.82; br 48.83; bf 46.22; fs 2 39.59; IM 3 1:39
Kayla Harbaugh bk 5 56.1; br 5 60.64; bf 5 56.67; fs 5 43.19; IM 8 1:54
Kristina Moore bk 6 57.3; br 6 61.0; bf 6 58.58; fs 7 47.65
Haley Wolfe bk 7 61.8; br 4 60.48; bf 4 54.54; fs 4 42.32

15 and up boys
Dustin McGraw bk 3 45.11; br 3 43.85; bf 3 43.24; fs 7 42.08; IM 3 1:37
John Hurt bk 5 48.83; br 5 55.16; bf 4 50.11; fs 4 38.46; IM 4 1:53
Jacob Kiley bk 6 52.29; br 6 57.53; bf 5 50.67; fs 41.38

The Pratt Swim team hosts a meet on Friday at Ellis Kinney Pool.