Pratt Swim Team hosted its home meet last Friday at Ellis Kinney Pool.

Pratt Swim Team hosted its home meet last Friday at Ellis Kinney Pool. Listed below are the swimmers who finished in the top 6 in their events along with their times. Swimmers from Pratt, Cheney, Cunningham and Kingman represented in the meet.

5 - 6 year olds

Boy

Breast 5 Trent Thibault 01:07.50 6 Trevyn Zimmerman 01:20.79

Freestyle 4 Trent Thibault 01:00.22 6 Charlie Mandl 01:13.60

Girl

Breast 1 Kadyn Estes 00:58.70 2 Eve Fields 00:58.96 3 Clara Slater 01:09.79 4 Cara Riffey 01:23.60 Freestyle 1 Kadyn Estes 00:49.13 2 Eve Fields 00:59.88 3 Cara Riffey 01:14.50 4 Clara Slater 01:22.09

7 - 8 year olds

Boy

Back 3 Kyler Barker 00:41.06 6 Drake Riffey 00:57.48

Breast 3 Kyler Barker 00:42.06

Butterfly 1 Kyler Barker 00:36.60 6 August Deeds 00:53.62

Freestyle 3 Kyler Barker 00:34.75 5 August Deeds 00:44.20

Girl

Back 1 Savannah Copus 00:33.10 4 Denali Schelling 00:44.60

Breast 1 Savannah Copus 00:35.50 6 Maisy Fields 00:45.00

Butterfly 1 Savannah Copus 00:36.45 3 Denali Schelling 00:46.22 6 Maisy Fields 00:46.78

Freestyle 1 Savannah Copus 00:29.24 3 Denali Schelling 00:37.40 6 Maisy Fields 00:42.15

9 - 10 year olds

Boy

Back 3 Jack Barker 00:31.10

Breast 2 Jack Barker 00:29.34 4 Ryan Haas 00:38.22

Butterfly 3 Jack Barker 00:31.90

Freestyle 4 Jack Barker 00:27.40

Girl

Back 1 Megan Younie 00:30.20 3 Kyndra Estes 00:33.30 5 Adelyn Fields 00:34.56

Breast 2 Adelyn Fields 00:33.18 3 Megan Younie 00:34.90 6 Kyndra Estes 00:37.75

Butterfly 2 Megan Younie 00:30.31 4 Kyndra Estes 00:32.90 5 Adelyn Fields 00:34.80

Freestyle 3 Kyndra Estes 00:25.03 4 Megan Younie 00:25.46 6 Adelyn Fields 00:29.55

11 - 12 year olds

Boy

Back 3 Kaden Barker 00:25.25 6 Dylan Reimer 00:28.09

Breast 2 Kaden Barker 00:24.25 6 Dylan Reimer 00:29.70

Butterfly 1 Kaden Barker 00:20.95 6 Grant Younie 00:24.40

Freestyle 4 Kaden Barker 00:20.00 5 Grant Younie 00:20.60

Girl

Back 3 Claire Kiley 00:28.50 4 Grace May 00:28.62

Breast 1 Grace May 00:27.50 4 Corinne Donnenwerth 00:30.38 6 Mackenzie Zimmerman 00:30.73 Butterfly 1 Corinne Donnenwerth 00:23.85 5 Grace May 00:29.49 6 Jenna Haas 00:30.69

Freestyle 2 Mackenzie Zimmerman 00:21.15 4 Corinne Donnenwerth 00:23.59 5 Grace May 00:24.33 6 Jenna Haas 00:25.54

13 - 14 year olds

Boy

Back 1 Jared Nelson 00:55.35 3 Hunter Egging 01:18.50

Breast 2 Hunter Egging 01:13.90 3 Jared Nelson 01:14.00

Butterfly 1 Jared Nelson 00:21.97 3 Hunter Egging 00:27.37

Freestyle 1 Jared Nelson 00:44.69 3 Hunter Egging 00:56.03

Girl

Back 2 Rachel Peterson 00:58.85 3 T'Lane Tobin 01:01.00 4 Lauren Kolm 01:01.85 5 Ruby Howell 01:04.30

Breast 2 Rachel Peterson 01:03.75 3 Lauren Kolm 01:03.91 5 Maggie Haas 01:14.17 6 Ruby Howell 01:14.65

Butterfly 1 Lauren Kolm 00:20.39 2 Ruby Howell 00:20.81 4 Rachel Peterson 00:24.65 5 T'Lane Tobin 00:24.80

Freestyle 1 Lauren Kolm 00:45.07 3 Rachel Peterson 00:49.07 4 Ruby Howell 00:52.68 5 Maggie Haas 00:53.26 6 T'Lane Tobin 00:54.06

15 & Up

Boy

Back 1 Wyatt Brant 00:47.25 2 Dylan Brant 00:50.23 3 Dalton Davidson 00:51.00 4 Cody Schelling 00:53.48

Breast 1 Dalton Davidson 00:51.88 2 Dylan Brant 00:52.50 3 Wyatt Brant 00:59.78 4 Cody Schelling 01:04.86

Butterfly 1 Wyatt Brant 00:41.31 2 Dalton Davidson 00:45.96 3 Dylan Brant 00:52.06 4 Cody Schelling 00:53.52

Freestyle 1 Wyatt Brant 00:38.00 2 Dalton Davidson 00:38.71 3 Dylan Brant 00:39.31 4 Cody Schelling 00:44.65

Girl

Back 2 Hailey Hewatt 00:58.70 5 Haley Mitchell 01:03.40

Breast 1 Hailey Hewatt 01:02.00 6 Bridget Kiley 01:07.40

Butterfly 1 Hailey Hewatt 00:49.00 2 Haley Mitchell 01:02.92 5 Sarah Skaggs 01:05.33

Freestyle 1 Hailey Hewatt 00:44.91 3 Bridget Kiley 00:49.72

12 & Under

Boy IM 2 Kaden Barker 02:02.68 6 Dylan Reimer 02:13.40

Girl IM 1 Mackenzie Zimmerman 02:24.95 2 Corinne Donnenwerth 02:26.70 4 Grace May 02:30.60 5 Megan Younie 02:32.59

13 & Up

Boy IM 1 Wyatt Brant 01:45.25 2 Dylan Brant 01:46.20 3 Dalton Davidson 01:52.85 4 Cody Schelling 02:01.22 6 Jared Nelson 02:09.95

Girl IM 2 Lauren Kolm 01:59.98 3 Hailey Hewatt 02:04.74 6 Rachel Peterson 02:14.69

The swimming season is beginning to wrap up as league semifinals will be held Tuesday and Friday this week at Kingman beginning at 8 a.m.